?

Log in

because my life is just so interesting!! [entries|friends|calendar]
hellogoodbyelove<33

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

i got nothing. [06 Jul 2006|01:05pm]
you know when u have nothing to look forward to in ur life rite now. and it seems like all the excitement thats soon too come is sooooooooooooooooooo far away. and everyday u wake up and do the same shit. yeah. i dunno. my summer is gay. ive learned that i hate girls. guys are the best friends to have. kendall dani and syretha will be the only girls that i can actually stand. but whatever. too much drama.
matt and i are good. we've been having a bunch of little agrument type things over stupid shit. and hes worried that they wont stop and we'll break up or something. i dunno i like that he worries about us but he worries too much. but then again im alot to put up with and hes put up with me for 3 months now. doesnt seeem long. but most guys dont stick around that long.
oh. work is retarded. but im getting paid. so thats gooood.

too pass the time..
Q: NAME A FRIEND WHO'S NAME STARTS WITH AN "A"
A: adam
Q: 4TH PERSON ON YOUR MISSED CALLS:
A: jeremy
Q: DO YOU CHEW ON YOUR STRAWS?
A: yes. all the time.
Q: DO YOU HAVE CURLY HAIR?
A: nope.
Q: WHAT IS THE NEXT CONCERT YOU'RE GOING TO?
A: no idea. i was supose to see hellogoodbye. but nooooooo.
Q: WHO IS THE COOLEST PERSON IN YOUR LIFE?
A: my friends. if i can stand them. then they are amazing.
Q: WHAT WORD DO YOU SAY A LOT?
A: shit. hella. i need a new vocabulary.
Q: WHAT IS THE LAST THING YOU ATE:
A: last nite..ice cream.
Q: WHAT WAS THE LAST THING YOU SAID TO SOMEONE AND WHO WAS IT?
A: supp dain. to my stepdad. whos growing into his recliner. fatass.
Q: DO YOU WATCH TV?
A: nah. not alot.
Q: HAVE YOU SEEN THE MOVIE DONNIE DARKO?
A: own it.
Q: DO YOU HAVE WORK TOMORROW?
A: nope. saturday.
Q: EVER BEEN HUNTING?
A: ha. once with my dad. it was scary.
Q: IS MARRIAGE IN YOUR FUTURE?
A: maybe.
Q: WHEN WAS THE LAST TIME YOU SAID, "I LOVE YOU" AND MEANT IT?
A: to my mom.
Q: WHAT SHOULD YOU BE DOING RIGHT NOW?:
A: nothing. im waiting for my friends to get out of summer school.
Q: DO YOU HAVE A NICKNAME?
A: tons.
Q: DO YOU BELIEVE IN LOVE AT FIRST SIGHT?
A: sometimes.
Q: WHO'S THE YOUNGEST ONE IN THE FAMILY ?
A: me.
Q: IS DRUG FREE THE WAY TO BE?
A: ha. no. but be ABOVE THE INFLUENCE. lol
Q: ARE YOU A HEAVY SLEEPER?
A: yessum
Q: DO YOU CLEAN UP NICE?
A: of course.
Q: LAST TIME YOU USED A SKATEBOARD?
A: at syrethas. i fell.
Q: WHERE AND WHEN WAS THE LAST PLACE YOU SLEPT BESIDES YOUR HOUSE?
A: garretts. oh man. never again.
Q: EVER RUN OUT OF GAS ON THE ROAD?
A: noooo way. i freak when its past half.
Q: BEST MOVIE YOU'VE SEEN IN THE PAST TWO WEEKS?
A: uh since ive only seen one in the past two weeks. superman.
Best
1. Male friend: matthew
2. Female friend: syretha
3. Vacation: monterrey/carmel
1. Day of the week: friday
2. Food: mac n cheese.
3. Memory: crazy nites at jeremys
Last
1. Person you saw: my co workers.
2. Talked to on the phone: matthew
3. Hugged: mom
4. Text: n/a
5. Messaged over myspace: eeew, no myspace.
Today
1. Is: gonna be fun.
2. Got any plans: matt!
3. Would like to accomplish?: working shit out with the bf
4. Dislikes about tomorrow: none.
Favorite
1. Number: 5
2. Song: dear jamie - hellogoodbye
3. Color: blue
4. Season: winter
Currently
1. Missing someone: yep. lots of people.
2. Mood: excited
True or False
I am a morning person: false
I am a perfectionist in some things: true
I am an only child: true
I am currently in my pajamas: false
I am very shy around the opposite gender: lol false
I can be paranoid at times: true
I currently regret something that I have done: false
When I get mad I curse frequently: somewhat true. i curse alot anyways.
I enjoy texting on the phone: false
I have a lot to learn: definately true.
I have a secret: false.
post comment

[19 Jun 2006|10:58pm]
so my summer is retarded.

if im not working (subway biaaas). then im with matt. which of course never gets old.

if my friends arent working..then they're at summer school. and thats gay. cause when they're getting out of school..im just going into work.

and tonite was sad. i went over to roys and said bye to barbara for the last time. im so sad to see her leave. i dont know how many times i cried..aaaah. that slovakian bitch. shes crazy.

so anyways.

das ist alles.

tschaus
post comment

ooh snap [11 May 2006|09:19pm]
ooh shitt.
im pretty amazing. i got this thing to loook cute.

no help to you guys.

lol.

so update on my life..
myspace created nothing but stupid shit drama. soo it got deleted.
i have an amazing boyfriend. i ADORE him. seriously. im so happy.
school is almost over. like 4 weeks.
and i'll be 17 in 3 weeks. may 31, beezys.
ive had my license for 6 months now...
and still no car!

uuh other than that.
theres nothing left to say.

peaceee lovelys.
post comment

help [11 May 2006|08:57pm]
hey peoplee.

so i havent been on this in days.

and i have no myspace. yay!

so this is my next option. cept i wanna make it cool looking.

i need helppp. then i'll update it moree..

<33
post comment

[29 Oct 2005|01:46pm]
[ mood | depressed ]

so ive learned some things.
people lie.
no shitt..ya as much as you dont want to trust them, u do. just so they can tear you apart.
people get used.
you keep telling yourself. he's in this for other reasons not just for THIS reason. but in the end. he isnt.
people dont care about you.
ya sure they tell you they do. but they dont.
yaa..i hate those people..and that one particular person. they suck.

2 comments|post comment

schedule [17 Aug 2005|09:42pm]
german 3 - driscoll
cp eng - alverado
cp us his - jamison
cp chem - cardoso
lunch
adv alg - hawks
art 1-2 - bonsack
humor me..ne classes??
post comment

[16 Jul 2005|11:53pm]
[ mood | irritated ]

just got back from funworks with manda michelle nat and syretha. i finally did those damn gocarts. like i drive a car everyday but im too scared to ride those lawnmowers!! lol oh well we did them about 4 times. it was hecka fun! cept like we saw this biig group of mexican dudes (i have NOTHING against mexicans by the way) and they kept staring at us. i mean ok its alright to stare but if we look ur way. smile or say hi or dont stare at all. but these guys were like dead on staring and like we walked by them and we all ignored them and they called us bitches and a buncha words in spanish or whatever. so we just walked away and were like whatever. well it was our 4th and last ride on the go carts only me and syretha went cause manda and nat were tired and like we were standing in line with these guys who weve been seein all nite long. smiling at us and stuff. they were nice. so we got to talkin to them. and they noticed the mexican guys were behind us in line and like they were yellin shit like suck my dick, let me be on top, sttupid shit. so like these guys we met walked up to them and was like hey leave those girls alone blah blah but it just made things worse so some other people (who had kids with them) like saw it and how it was bothering us. so they got the people that worked there and kicked them out. ha! lol it was pretty funny seeing them getting kicked out. oh well it was interesting. and those guys we met were really nice and werent trying to hit on us so that was cool. yep and next weekend mandas mom is gonna be outta town so we'll probably have alittle kick back at her casa! yay!!

post comment

[14 Jul 2005|08:52pm]
[ mood | grateful ]

after school. syretha and i went swimming just us. layed out and hung out. it was cool cause we havent done it in a couple weeks. i swear we need to hang out like every other day or we have withdrawls. umm then joshy and brit came and we swam and played little pool games till about 7. the pool is possessed! we all get leg cramps from swimming. like paaainful cramps but it was good fun. tomorrow me josh syretha and some of joshs friends and brit are going to barnes and noble to get harry potter. haha. oh well. i'll probably stay over then were gonna try and get with manda nat and michelle later. i think im gonna try and see charlie and the chocolate factory sunday with alex. get my permit back on tuesday. yaa cause im a dumbass and it went in the washer lol so i have to get another one. hopefully i wont have to do all that other crap again. so then i can drive again. whootwhoot. i can drive to dads next weekend. i only have 2 more weeks of school left. then i got link crew meetings in august. and sanfran/howie day on august 11-13. yay! just syretha and me in the city freakin awesome. im supose to go to santa cruz for this house my grandma is renting but i doubt i can go cause i have link crew and orientation. but i wanna go cause i guess its right next door to a nude beach! hahaahaha *nudgenudgewinkwink* and i'd be able to hang out with laura. then like i guess camping at the end of the month. fun. i'll be able to drive the whole way. lol sooooo school starts in 6 weeks!! aaah how depressing. my summer has been spent in summer school. how lame is that. ohh well. it'll benefit me in the end.

post comment

[05 Jul 2005|07:24pm]
[ mood | sore ]

ooouch..i broke my foot!!!
aah ok too much exaggeration there. soo in ur feet u have carples then metacarples. well there are like 100s of metacarples and i broke a couple of those and "severely sprained" my foot. nice huh? lol stupid way i did it. so im gonna tell u i did it wakeboarding since i was wakeboarding the day before yesterday. my dad and i spent all of 4th of july in er in stockton. saw pretty fireworks outside the hospital windows. it was great..not. soo i cant go to santa cruz with alex on sat. i couldnt go to marine world with syretha today. i gotta go to summer school tomorrow still. aah. and i have these spiffy crutches which gives me bruises. haha sucha whiner right? but its good i have this medicene thats like a low dose moraphine and makes me loopy and high but then i crash and get sleepy soo. thats where i am now. very exciting.

2 comments|post comment

updaaaaaaaaaaaate [25 Jun 2005|04:25pm]
[ mood | relaxed ]

wow. been a while since ive updated this thing. lets give it a go..
soo schools been out for a couple weeks and i started summer school this week. taking computer lit and geometry 1st semester. it sucks arse. honestly. ive done nothing but sit in a clas for 5 hours a day for 5 days and ive never been more tired. daniel keeps asking me to go out with him. but i'd rather just stay at home. syretha nat michelle and i were supose to go to mandas and mike was gonna take us to play drunken putt putt..and i need to drive those damn go carts. thursday syretha and i met up with savannah, melissa, ally, jessica, and soooo many more people..to see tyler hilton. yet again. he was boring since ive already seen him in concert. but whatever. it was at funworks. pretty lame. but after wards while everyone was waiting in a mile long line to get stuff signed by the beautiful tyler. no one was on the go carts..soo syretha me savannah grabbed ben and george and were gonna go ride them. but aaagh im sucha wuss and wouldnt go. i just got my permit. and i basically drive everywhere im not scared to drive or anything i love it. but damnit i wont get on those damn lawn mower things. they scare me!! oooh syretha and i did the dancing game right. and we were having fun and laughing being freakin idiots. and guess who comes and starts talkin to me?? yes iver. aaah gooosh hes sucha weird kid but i hecka like him! he was tryin to help me beat syretha on the ddr. and he was tellin me stories. such as how his dick can be wrapped around many ways such as touching his asshole. sickness. but neways that was cool. it was a fun nite. ben is havin a party tonite. hes been buggin us to go. but not really feelin it. michelle had to cancel on us. and no one can seem to get ahold of amanda. so thats out. maybe next weekend. and mike is havin some parties next weekend. which im sure i'll be at. so its all good. umm basically thats it so far. got not alot planned for the summer. umm howie day in san fran on august 11th with syretha. we were gonna see coldplay on the 9th but thats out. :( bullflat maybe like end of august? ooh got link crew crap to do all in august. summer school ends like july 29th. so i'll have august to do shit and be stupid. yay.

post comment

parTAY! [14 Mar 2005|08:14pm]
[ mood | cheerful ]

soo...this weekend was freakin awesome!! me syretha nat and manda went to a party at dereks..me and nat drank..manda got drunk..syretha made sure we didnt get plastered. it was so fun! we danced with gay boys! gay guys rock! we met so many awesome people..dont u love it when u see these people at school and u see them outside school and they didnt even know u went to their school..haha oh well. they know us now! omg me and syretha are addicted..weve got more invites..but friday is sadies! yay im going with mr kennan! its gonna be fun! i cant wait!! and lets see..saturday me and syretha went and saw bye bye birdy to see emily! she was soooooo funny..it was awesome..yeah then we hung out at my house and went to bed then woke up and hung around and walked the dogs all day sunday.. it was a fun weekend..me and syretha havent had alotta fun weekends like that since shes been grounded and such. so it was fun to hang out with her. so this week..tomorrow and wed. we have cahsee exams so we dont have to go to any classes..but we have soooooo much homework..i did all of it today! yay! then thursday were going to watch kennans swim meet! yay!! sexy guys in speedos..owww! sexay! then friday..sadies..then uuuh nothin else! oh happy birthday humphrey!! if i forget on sunday..i'll try to call ya tho. alright people..im out..have an awesome week! much love <3 meg

1 comment|post comment

wow long time no talk [06 Mar 2005|08:07pm]
[ mood | jubilant ]

wow i never update this thing..but im thinkin i should..even tho everyone has left lj for myspace..haha anywho..nothing interesting in my life..gettin ready for sadies..3 weeks till schools out for spring break! heck yes!!! then its downhill from there! like 2 somethin months till were jrs. oh man oh man scary. im kinda scared to leave high school its like a safe haven from going onto the big world..but im excited. life is good rite now. anywho thats just a bit now..i'll be a good girl and start to update more. asta pasta

post comment

[05 Jan 2005|11:28pm]
[ mood | chipper ]

wow..i had a good day today. so i went to school. had a heart attack..me and syretha are going to see tyler hilton on sunday!!!! heck yes! now i've seen my 2 loverlies..ryan and tyler aaaaah *sigh* they is so very sexy. then i came home did my homework. then went out and got tylers cd..since i haveta be able to know the songs hes singing. cept his songs are very sweet cept not catchy like ryans. well hes very sexy so it doesnt matter. then i went to the gym. got hit on in the sauna with chrissy..uuuuh ya. very gross. then came home and now im here. so neways..im gonna hit the hay. cya

post comment

[02 Jan 2005|09:15pm]
[ mood | jubilant ]

hey! happy new year! schools in the morning.aaaaah! oh well heres some pictures of me and syretha at new years!


3 comments|post comment

[30 Dec 2004|08:42pm]
[ mood | sad ]

well..interesting day. woke up and got ready. dad came home from work. then we left to go to grandmas and we went to the movies..saw meet the fockers..sucha good focking movie lol then went to starbucks had a vanilla latte. then hung out at grandmas. then came home..then the sh*t hit the fan. i had talked to syretha about doing something tomorrow then nat and tina wanted to go out too. soo we planned on a movie..then syrteha would stay at my house. so i called my mom.and she went off on me. saying no im not driving you anywhere. no. no. no. dont make plans for me. sinc ei cant have fun neither can you. shes soo evil! i asked her why cant syehta just come over? and she said something about not wanting company. she has no reason. she always ALWAYS does this. i hate being the person that can never go out. i hate being the person that bums rides. i hate it. dain always takes me. he has no problem. cause he had 3 teenagers so he doesnt mind! but mom told him no, i cant go anywhere cause i dont "deserve" it. wtf? i havent been out in like a month! so she makes me cry makes me feel guilty. and then she tells me im not allowed to come home! so wont let me come home..i've been kicked out. so i cant stay at my dads because i cant stand him..so im going to syrethas. i love them all so dearly but i feel so awful because i always have to bum rides and count on them because my mom is unreliable and mean. but it'll be ok i hope.

post comment

[29 Dec 2004|01:08pm]
[ mood | mellow ]

hey hey...so yesterday mom and i went to the mall..yes very sad i went w/ my mommy. i was supose to go with syretha and kathleen but nooooo. but atleast i saw them for like 10 min. that was cool. i miss them mucho mucho. cant wait til school starts back up. :) but then finals aaaaaaah. dad picked me up and we were supose to go back home to stockton. but i needed my coat that i left at the bonningtons. but ya i knew once dad agreed to a glass of wine that we were gonna stay. so the glass of wine turned into a bottle which turned into shots of crown which turned into a couple beers here and there..so we had to stay the night. aah im sick of the drama because brad and karen always fight because dad gets brad drunk. so stupid. so we got up and left this morning. and then we went to work. where i am now. hangin out at the office. so insanely boring. you have no idea. so tonite were probably gonna hang out and go to the movies and dinner. since no debbie theres alot of time to do that kinda stuff which is nice. then tomorrow i'll be at grandmumzies. shes trying to talk me into going to europe next summer with laura, cept i would but itd be awesome if i could take syretha cause i'd know shed love to see europe just as bas as i do. its for kids of paine webber *this stock broker company my granpa and my uncle work for* but it'd be fun! london, paris, ireland, scottland, rome, berlin! heck yes! well im probably going home friday..hopefully everyone will be free so we could do something or else. im gonna be bored outta my mind on new years..heck no. anywho..bye!

post comment

Merry Christmas! [25 Dec 2004|09:39pm]
[ mood | grateful ]

hey..wow today was uh..undescribable. quite boring. i got a few new spiffy things. a couple cds. and dvds not napolean dynamite..*sigh* there always is daddy! he called me yesterday to tell me he was spending christmas at the ranch in salinas and he wont be home till tuesday. so much for good ol dad. always there to disapoint me..mr. disapointment. thats alright tho. another disapointing thing..cousins wont be in town. they have to drive my cousin anna to las vegas where shes gonna teach..wow mormon in vegas..who woulda thought? lol oh well im gonna go to the mall and splurg on things i didnt get which is cool. well on my christmas list #1 was ryan cabrera..but i guess he was sold out cause sadly he was not under my christmas tree this morning. yet another disapointment lol all is well. but ya know im actually grateful for what i got cause some kids arent as lucky..like the little kids on oprah. random. but i miss school i need something to keep my mind occupied. oh well hope all of u that actually see this hope u had a wonderful christmas and an awesome new year.

1 comment|post comment

[20 Dec 2004|11:41pm]
[ mood | calm ]

time for some updating, yo. so today hung out w/ dad. froze my ass off golfing. fuuun. babysitting all week. also fun. ok im feeling really depressed about christmas. i dont know about u. but i always get kinda down around this time of year. mom and dain are at it like crazy. mom wants to kick shauna out. dain wants a divorce. i'm kinda hopin for both! lol but anywho..syretha moved today. her house is gorgeous!! i shall miss her these 2 weeks. i will not miss school though. im probably going to grandmumzies after christmas to spend some time w/ my mormon cousins lol always fun. those poor dears dont anything. well i'm out..too tired. adios

4 comments|post comment

[16 Oct 2004|12:57pm]
[ mood | happy ]

hey sorry been super busy!! wowzah did me and syretha have fun last night or what......best game ever. we lost though. but ya i cant give full details but it was the best. we are whores. lol
last week was homecoming. it was fun too. we went to the game. we lost. but we had a blast too. then the dance which sucked, we left early.
anyways i just got the best news EVERRRRR. melissa changed her schedule! now she has 3rd and 6th w/ me! whoot whoot **happy dance**
so now i have nothing to do this weekend. oh joy.

post comment

[03 Oct 2004|06:11pm]
[ mood | indescribable ]

so friday i came home and went to my dentist app. then cleaned like a maniac..dain and mom left friday morning for the whole weekend so it was just me and shauna. so i cleaned and cleaned and the house was all nice then shauna came home and her friend angela who i dispise greatly came over and cooked made a mess outta my clean kitchen..shut up megan. anyways then sat. i woke up early and blasted "birthday" by the beatles for shauna since it was her bday. lol kinda a tradition. then we got dressed and all that jazz and we met syretha and david at the movies. we saw sharks tale it was funny. then syretha came over and we hung out while shauna was at her party at jason and davids house. i had fun with syretha. it was cool cause since schools started we havent like hung out. so it was fun. then she went home and i was home alone till today at 3 when mom and dain came home. then thats it.

1 comment|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]